TOP OF OPERATORS ACTIVITY CONTEST 2016


Scores: "SOAB-HP"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 736 443 952 326 310352 60.2% Dragan Acimovic Plaque 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (YU)
Champion of SO & MO
2. RU4SO 613 403 838 270 226260 65.7% Victor Zagaynov Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (UA)
Plaque TROPHY and G.TROPHY-2016
3. RA7A 417 284 606 199 120594 68.1% Ivan Nalbandyan Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/2) (UA)
4. DL6KVA 383 265 578 195 112710 69.2% Axel Schernikau PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (DL)
5. YO8SXX 347 262 567 197 111699 75.5% Radu Chisalita PDF Certificate 5/5/1 (YO)       
6. RL4A 271 216 463 153 70839 79.7% Nick Orekhov PDF Certificate 6/6/3 (UA)
7. YO2LEA 288 192 409 152 62168 66.7% Ursan Ioan PDF Certificate 7/7/2 (YO)
8. RW9QA 239 181 396 151 59796 75.7% Vlad Kondratenko PDF Certificate 8/1/1 (UA9)
9. LZ1GE 231 180 393 145 56985 77.9% Apostol Panushev PDF Certificate 9/8/1 (LZ)
10. YL5X 211 170 384 138 52992 80.6% Victor Ivanov PDF Certificate 10/9/1 (YL)
11. F6HDI 182 148 334 119 39746 81.3% Ezio Bertolis PDF Certificate 11/10/1 (F)
12. E77W 172 137 304 120 36480 79.7% Radomir Jungic-Rade PDF Certificate 12/11/1 (E7)
13. UN2E 158 129 298 110 32780 81.6% Anatoly Makaenko PDF Certificate 13/2/1 (UN)
14. PA5WT 172 131 292 108 31536 76.2% Kees de Wit PDF Certificate 14/12/1 (PA)
15. SD1A 102 80 184 73 13432 78.4% Eric Wennstrom PDF Certificate 15/13/1 (SM)
16. PA5TT 100 81 186 70 13020 81.0% Teun den Ouden PDF Certificate 16/14/2 (PA)
17. LY2F 100 88 187 68 12716 88.0% Arvydas Rimenas PDF Certificate 17/15/1 (LY)
18. SO5N 101 79 180 69 12420 78.2% Waldemar Zaslonka PDF Certificate 18/16/1 (SP)
19. F5NBX 109 77 154 71 10934 70.6% Donati Fred PDF Certificate 19/17/2 (F)
20. RA7R 107 85 167 61 10187 79.4% Bukhanov Yuri PDF Certificate 20/18/4 (UA)
21. SA0BXV 88 53 106 46 4876 60.2%
PDF Certificate 21/19/2 (SM)
22. US3LX 52 41 96 38 3648 78.8% Len N.Kholod PDF Certificate 22/20/1 (UR)
23. RA3NC 42 35 77 30 2310 83.3% Yuri Sidorov PDF Certificate 23/21/5 (UA)
24. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko PDF Certificate 24/22/1 (EW)

Total 5239 3775 8185 2923 1408956 75.8%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9QA 239 181 396 151 59796 75.7% Vlad Kondratenko RCC

Total 239 181 396 151 59796 75.7%

2. Country: Belarus


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko Belarus Contest Club

Total 18 15 34 14 476 83.3%

3. Country: Bosnia-Herzegovina


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. E77W 172 137 304 120 36480 79.7% Radomir Jungic-Rade B H C C

Total 172 137 304 120 36480 79.7%

4. Country: Bulgaria


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LZ1GE 231 180 393 145 56985 77.9% Apostol Panushev

Total 231 180 393 145 56985 77.9%

5. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RU4SO 613 403 838 270 226260 65.7% Victor Zagaynov MARI EL RADIO CLUB
2. RA7A 417 284 606 199 120594 68.1% Ivan Nalbandyan SHAKHAN CONTES CLUB
3. RL4A 271 216 463 153 70839 79.7% Nick Orekhov
4. RA7R 107 85 167 61 10187 79.4% Bukhanov Yuri
5. RA3NC 42 35 77 30 2310 83.3% Yuri Sidorov ARKTIKA

Total 1450 1023 2151 713 430190 75.3%

6. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DL6KVA 383 265 578 195 112710 69.2% Axel Schernikau Bavarian Contest Club

Total 383 265 578 195 112710 69.2%

7. Country: France


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. F6HDI 182 148 334 119 39746 81.3% Ezio Bertolis
2. F5NBX 109 77 154 71 10934 70.6% Donati Fred Les Nouvelles DX

Total 291 225 488 190 50680 76.0%

8. Country: Kazakhstan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UN2E 158 129 298 110 32780 81.6% Anatoly Makaenko SINEGORIE

Total 158 129 298 110 32780 81.6%

9. Country: Latvia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YL5X 211 170 384 138 52992 80.6% Victor Ivanov lral

Total 211 170 384 138 52992 80.6%

10. Country: Lithuania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY2F 100 88 187 68 12716 88.0% Arvydas Rimenas

Total 100 88 187 68 12716 88.0%

11. Country: Netherlands


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. PA5WT 172 131 292 108 31536 76.2% Kees de Wit VERON
2. PA5TT 100 81 186 70 13020 81.0% Teun den Ouden

Total 272 212 478 178 44556 78.6%

12. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SO5N 101 79 180 69 12420 78.2% Waldemar Zaslonka

Total 101 79 180 69 12420 78.2%

13. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO8SXX 347 262 567 197 111699 75.5% Radu Chisalita CSTA SUCEAVA
2. YO2LEA 288 192 409 152 62168 66.7% Ursan Ioan ADMIRA ARAD

Total 635 454 976 349 173867 71.1%

14. Country: Serbia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 736 443 952 326 310352 60.2% Dragan Acimovic

Total 736 443 952 326 310352 60.2%

15. Country: Sweden


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SD1A 102 80 184 73 13432 78.4% Eric Wennstrom FOC
2. SA0BXV 88 53 106 46 4876 60.2%


Total 190 133 290 119 18308 69.3%

16. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. US3LX 52 41 96 38 3648 78.8% Len N.Kholod

Total 52 41 96 38 3648 78.8%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9QA 239 181 396 151 59796 75.7% Vlad Kondratenko RCC
2. UN2E 158 129 298 110 32780 81.6% Anatoly Makaenko SINEGORIE

Total 397 310 694 261 92576 78.7%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 736 443 952 326 310352 60.2% Dragan Acimovic
2. RU4SO 613 403 838 270 226260 65.7% Victor Zagaynov MARI EL RADIO CLUB
3. RA7A 417 284 606 199 120594 68.1% Ivan Nalbandyan SHAKHAN CONTES CLUB
4. DL6KVA 383 265 578 195 112710 69.2% Axel Schernikau Bavarian Contest Club
5. YO8SXX 347 262 567 197 111699 75.5% Radu Chisalita CSTA SUCEAVA
6. RL4A 271 216 463 153 70839 79.7% Nick Orekhov
7. YO2LEA 288 192 409 152 62168 66.7% Ursan Ioan ADMIRA ARAD
8. LZ1GE 231 180 393 145 56985 77.9% Apostol Panushev
9. YL5X 211 170 384 138 52992 80.6% Victor Ivanov lral
10. F6HDI 182 148 334 119 39746 81.3% Ezio Bertolis
11. E77W 172 137 304 120 36480 79.7% Radomir Jungic-Rade B H C C
12. PA5WT 172 131 292 108 31536 76.2% Kees de Wit VERON
13. SD1A 102 80 184 73 13432 78.4% Eric Wennstrom FOC
14. PA5TT 100 81 186 70 13020 81.0% Teun den Ouden
15. LY2F 100 88 187 68 12716 88.0% Arvydas Rimenas
16. SO5N 101 79 180 69 12420 78.2% Waldemar Zaslonka
17. F5NBX 109 77 154 71 10934 70.6% Donati Fred Les Nouvelles DX
18. RA7R 107 85 167 61 10187 79.4% Bukhanov Yuri
19. SA0BXV 88 53 106 46 4876 60.2%

20. US3LX 52 41 96 38 3648 78.8% Len N.Kholod
21. RA3NC 42 35 77 30 2310 83.3% Yuri Sidorov ARKTIKA
22. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko Belarus Contest Club

Total 4842 3465 7491 2662 1316380 75.6%


Scores: "SOAB-LP"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. LY2AJ 434 313 675 237 159975 72.1% Tomas Adomavicius Plaque 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (LY)
2. LY3B 434 300 655 223 146065 69.1% Algirdas Spirius Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/2) (LY)
3. UA3MIF 396 288 626 202 126452 72.7% Vladimir Trishin Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (UA)
4. UR5MM 304 227 491 177 86907 74.7% Yuri Rood PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (UR)
5. PA3AAV 290 226 451 181 81631 77.9% Gert Meinen PDF Certificate 5/5/1 (PA)
6. RU4SS 273 216 460 157 72220 79.1% Konstantin Vakhonin PDF Certificate 6/6/2 (UA)
7. LZ1ND 235 195 434 158 68572 83.0% TodorTodorov PDF Certificate 7/7/1 (LZ)
8. YL2CV 240 193 439 153 67167 80.4% Vladimir Gontarik PDF Certificate 8/8/1 (YL)
9. DL4DZ 258 187 421 149 62729 72.5% Olaf Moeller PDF Certificate 9/9/1 (DL)
10. SF3A 223 173 398 137 54526 77.6% Jan-Eric Rehn PDF Certificate 10/10/1 (SM)
11. OM7LW 236 175 379 143 54197 74.2% Peter Hamor PDF Certificate 11/11/1 (OM)
12. OK4RQ 235 172 380 136 51680 73.2% Pavel Pok PDF Certificate 12/12/1 (OK)
13. PA0CMU 216 166 371 137 50827 76.9% Carel Mulder PDF Certificate 13/13/2 (PA)
14. LZ1QV 216 160 358 124 44392 74.1% Dechko Zlatanov PDF Certificate 14/14/2 (LZ)
15. UT3EK 206 159 352 122 42944 77.2% Nikolaj Tsukarev PDF Certificate 15/15/2 (UR)
16. UR7MZ 199 150 329 116 38164 75.4% Vlad Suprunov
PDF Certificate 16/16/3 (UR)
17. US3EW 181 148 323 116 37468 81.8% Vlad Voznev PDF Certificate 17/17/4 (UR)
18. YO4TL 164 134 283 106 29998 81.7% Victor Sarbu PDF Certificate 18/18/1 (YO)
19. ON5WL 159 123 283 105 29715 77.4% Leon Welters PDF Certificate 19/19/1 (ON)
20. RN4SC 162 125 276 104 28704 77.2% Gnevashev Alex PDF Certificate 20/20/3 (UA)
21. RA4HBS 163 130 274 102 27948 79.8% Sergey Bakhaev PDF Certificate 21/21/4 (UA)
22. CT1ELZ 148 110 254 104 26416 74.3% Manuel Antonio Pires PDF Certificate 22/22/1 (CT)
23. SE4E 151 116 258 102 26316 76.8% Lars Dahlgren PDF Certificate 23/23/2 (SM)
24. S57KM 150 122 273 95 25935 81.3% Sandi Bogataj PDF Certificate 24/24/1 (S5)
25. SD6M 150 118 273 95 25935 78.7% Per-Eric Säwerström PDF Certificate 25/25/3 (SM)
26. 9A8FCC 144 108 248 89 22072 75.0% Kochetkov Vladimir PDF Certificate 26/26/1 (9A)
27. DL4ALI 125 109 247 86 21242 87.2% Steffen Doepping PDF Certificate 27/27/2 (DL)
28. YO4SI 135 104 231 88 20328 77.0% Mircea Rucareanu PDF Certificate 28/28/2 (YO)
29. LZ2FM 134 100 222 90 19980 74.6% Dimitar Dimitrov PDF Certificate 29/29/3 (LZ)
30. RN3S 127 107 237 82 19434 84.3% Sergey Fedotow PDF Certificate 30/30/5 (UA)
31. OK2SGW 148 107 229 81 18549 72.3% Zdenek Skoda PDF Certificate 31/31/2 (OK)
32. SV9RNG 132 98 196 85 16660 74.2% Willekens Paul PDF Certificate 32/32/1 (SV9)
33. SM5CSS 113 88 197 79 15563 77.9% Allan H Pettersson PDF Certificate 33/33/4 (SM)
34. RC8SC 116 88 196 78 15288 75.9% Yakov Fridman PDF Certificate 34/1AS/1 (UA9)
35. R4YY 109 86 185 65 12025 78.9% Krasilnikov Vyacheslaw PDF Certificate 35/34/6 (UA)
36. OK5SA 106 81 185 65 12025 76.4% Jan Otevrel PDF Certificate 36/35/3 (OK)
37. UT4LW 100 79 174 69 12006 79.0% Pavlov Yuri PDF Certificate 37/36/5 (UR)
38. YO5NY 125 85 178 67 11926 68.0% Bak Ioan PDF Certificate 38/37/3 (YO)
39. LY2DX 90 80 185 64 11840 88.9% Arvydas Dimsa PDF Certificate 39/38/3 (LY)
40. UA1CIO 107 86 185 64 11840 80.4% Vladimir Chernego PDF Certificate 40/39/7 (UA)
41. UR7VA 93 79 175 65 11375 84.9% Serge Fedorovich PDF Certificate 41/40/6 (UR)
42. PA3CVI 105 77 173 64 11072 73.3% Cees van der Laan PDF Certificate 42/41/3 (PA)
43. US4IPC 129 76 163 67 10921 58.9% Kharun A. Dmitrievich PDF Certificate 43/42/7 (UR)
44. OL3E 103 81 170 62 10540 78.6% Vladislav Kvapil PDF Certificate 44/43/4 (OK)
45. LZ3YV 125 73 162 65 10530 58.4% Todor Manev PDF Certificate 45/44/4 (LZ)
46. EW1TO 106 75 157 67 10519 70.8% Igor Aksianchuk PDF Certificate 46/45/1 (EW)
47. OK6OK 98 73 171 60 10260 74.5% Josef Frydl PDF Certificate 47/46/5 (OK)
48. DK5KK 94 77 169 60 10140 81.9% Kolja Kollorz PDF Certificate 48/47/3 (DL)
49. DL3KVR 100 73 162 60 9720 73.0% Dietrich Schroeckh PDF Certificate 49/48/4 (DL)
50. R3AQ 109 74 156 59 9204 67.9% Sergey Sychev PDF Certificate 50/49/8 (UA)
51. OU2I 100 66 152 57 8664 66.0% Henning Andresen PDF Certificate 51/50/1 (OZ)
52. R3VL 96 70 144 56 8064 72.9% Michail Ladanov PDF Certificate 52/51/9 (UA)
53. UY5ZZ 88 70 134 60 8040 79.5% Vladimir Latyshenko PDF Certificate 53/52/8 (UR)
54. DG7EE 90 67 146 54 7884 74.4% Günther Vogel PDF Certificate 54/53/5 (DL)
55. RA9SO 73 64 142 53 7526 87.7% Alexander Bogachenko PDF Certificate 55/2AS/2 (UA9)
56. UR4LIN 84 60 139 52 7228 71.4% Strekozov V. Ivanovich PDF Certificate 56/54/9 (UR)
57. EA3XP 85 59 130 55 7150 69.4% Xavier Pedrerol PDF Certificate 57/55/1 (EA)
58. YU8A 84 69 132 52 6864 82.1% Milan Strahinovic PDF Certificate 58/56/1 (YU)
59. SE6N 72 54 126 53 6678 75.0% Bruno Norrman PDF Certificate 59/57/5 (SM)
60. 9A3SM 73 59 138 46 6348 80.8% Mato Samardzic PDF Certificate 60/58/2 (9A)
61. IZ8JFL/1 88 58 123 51 6273 65.9% Fabio Menna PDF Certificate 61/59/1 (I)
62. OK1HCG 71 58 128 49 6272 81.7% Karel Krenek PDF Certificate 62/60/6 (OK)
63. RD1T 104 58 129 47 6063 55.8% Serge Gerasimenko PDF Certificate 63/61/10 (UA)
64. LZ7H 84 57 112 52 5824 67.9% Metin Hamdiev PDF Certificate 64/62/5 (LZ)
65. LA2HFA 60 50 114 48 5472 83.3% Andy Zielinsky PDF Certificate 65/63/1 (LA)
66. OK1FCA 65 54 116 46 5336 83.1% Stanislav Antos PDF Certificate 66/64/7 (OK)
67. S54X 57 50 118 43 5074 87.7% Rajko Vavdi PDF Certificate 67/65/2 (S5)
68. RZ3Z 69 47 108 44 4752 68.1% Andrew Glushko PDF Certificate 68/66/11 (UA)
69. S52AU 60 47 103 46 4738 78.3% Borut Voncina PDF Certificate 69/67/3 (S5)
70. PA0WLB 58 46 112 40 4480 79.3% William L.B.J. Dekker PDF Certificate 70/68/4 (PA)
71. SQ9FQY 70 45 104 43 4472 64.3% Janusz Zydron PDF Certificate 71/69/1 (SP)
72. PA3DBS 103 48 104 43 4472 46.6% Peter Hendrikx PDF Certificate 72/70/5 (PA)
73. IZ2GRG 50 47 108 40 4320 94.0% Stanislav Deanski PDF Certificate 73/71/2 (I)
74. I2WIJ 56 45 103 41 4223 80.4% Roberto Soro PDF Certificate 74/72/3 (I)
75. EU6AA 55 46 97 41 3977 83.6% Victor Kostyuk PDF Certificate 75/73/2 (EW)
76. EA1FA 62 43 94 37 3478 69.4% Fernando F.A. PDF Certificate 76/74/2 (EA)
77. DK3CC 50 42 97 35 3395 84.0% Karl Heinz Lorenz PDF Certificate 77/75/6 (DL)
78. SP6BXM 59 43 96 35 3360 72.9% Janusz Marczak PDF Certificate 78/76/2 (SP)
79. OK2DM 64 41 89 37 3293 64.1% Pavel Masar PDF Certificate 79/77/8 (OK)
80. UR5CC 50 39 86 36 3096 78.0% Yakov Kharchenko PDF Certificate 80/78/10 (UR)
81. YO6DBL 64 41 86 36 3096 64.1% Ionel Seresan PDF Certificate 81/79/4 (YO)
82. DH2URF 44 38 88 35 3080 86.4% Richard Frank PDF Certificate 82/80/7 (DL)
83. OK1ARO 56 43 82 37 3034 76.8% Bohumil Pardubicky PDF Certificate 83/81/9 (OK)
84. PA5SKY 51 40 84 35 2940 78.4% Jeroen Hoenderboom PDF Certificate 84/82/6 (PA)
85. DL2NBY 42 37 91 32 2912 88.1% Tom Roll PDF Certificate 85/83/8 (DL)
86. UA1CUR 45 39 91 32 2912 86.7% Robert Urish PDF Certificate 86/84/12 (UA)
87. R7FO 47 41 83 34 2822 87.2% Sergei Kossenko PDF Certificate 87/85/13 (UA)
88. R9SS 46 36 82 34 2788 78.3% Vladimir PDF Certificate 88/3AS/3 (UA9)
89. UA6HFI 51 39 79 29 2291 76.5% Nick Smetanin PDF Certificate 89/86/14 (UA)
90. UZ1RM 49 34 80 28 2240 69.4% Serge Mikula PDF Certificate 90/87/11 (UR)
91. RV3MR 51 35 69 27 1863 68.6% Vladimir Novikov PDF Certificate 91/88/15 (UA)
92. RA6FUZ 46 31 70 25 1750 67.4% Oleg Yankevich PDF Certificate 92/89/16 (UA)
93. R9QQ 35 29 62 28 1736 82.9% Vladimir Gorshkov PDF Certificate 93/4AS/4 (UA9)
94. UR5EFL 48 30 64 27 1728 62.5% Valery Tonkonog PDF Certificate 94/90/12 (UR)
95. R9OO 32 30 57 27 1539 93.8% Evgeniy Boshenyatov PDF Certificate 95/5AS/5 (UA9)
96. OM3TPN 36 28 64 22 1408 77.8% Milan Haluska PDF Certificate 96/91/2 (OM)
97. ON7CC 29 23 52 22 1144 79.3% Camberlin Jean Claude PDF Certificate 97/92/2 (ON)
98. TA4A 33 23 47 22 1034 69.7% Ihsan Ertan PDF Certificate 98/6AS/1 (TA)
99. EA5ARC 28 22 44 22 968 78.6% John Saunders PDF Certificate 99/93/3 (EA)
100. DM2RN 25 22 47 19 893 88.0% Ernst Eigel PDF Certificate 100/94/9 (DL)
101. RK3DSW 26 22 49 18 882 84.6% Yuri Mirolyubov PDF Certificate 101/95/17 (UA)
102. HA5BA 20 17 36 16 576 85.0% Klara Lendvai PDF Certificate 102/96/1 (HA)
103. F4GFT 23 18 36 16 576 78.3% Andreas Schumm PDF Certificate 103/97/1 (F)
104. TA4CS 22 16 35 15 525 72.7% Coskun Sirek PDF Certificate 104/7AS/2 (TA)
105. PA0RHA 26 14 36 14 504 53.8% Ronald Hwllenthal PDF Certificate 105/98/7 (PA)
106. R2AHS 18 15 31 14 434 83.3% Maksim Arkhipov PDF Certificate 106/99/18 (UA)
107. IK2IKW 15 13 36 12 432 86.7% Alvaro Neonati PDF Certificate 107/100/4 (I)
108. OE1EBC 9 9 20 9 180 100.0% Ernst Buchberger PDF Certificate 108/101/1 (OE)
109. R3PIQ 14 10 19 9 171 71.4% Savin Nikolay PDF Certificate 109/102/19 (UA)
110. JE3ECD 10 6 14 6 84 60.0% Hideki Kaki PDF Certificate 110/8AS/1 (JA)
111. R4WT 4 4 14 4 56 100.0% Michael J. Pozdeev PDF Certificate 111/103/20 (UA)
112. OK1TVL 8 4 8 4 32 50.0% Libor Petrovicky PDF Certificate 112/104/10 (OK)

Total 11929 9001 19749 7364 2025388 76.3%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RC8SC 116 88 196 78 15288 75.9% Yakov Fridman
2. RA9SO 73 64 142 53 7526 87.7% Alexander Bogachenko
3. R9SS 46 36 82 34 2788 78.3% Vladimir
4. R9QQ 35 29 62 28 1736 82.9% Vladimir Gorshkov
5. R9OO 32 30 57 27 1539 93.8% Evgeniy Boshenyatov NON

Total 302 247 539 220 28877 83.7%

2. Country: Asiatic Turkey


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. TA4A 33 23 47 22 1034 69.7% Ihsan Ertan
2. TA4CS 22 16 35 15 525 72.7% Coskun Sirek

Total 55 39 82 37 1559 71.2%

3. Country: Austria


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OE1EBC 9 9 20 9 180 100.0% Ernst Buchberger

Total 9 9 20 9 180 100.0%

4. Country: Belarus


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EW1TO 106 75 157 67 10519 70.8% Igor Aksianchuk BELARUS CONTEST CLUB
2. EU6AA 55 46 97 41 3977 83.6% Victor Kostyuk

Total 161 121 254 108 14496 77.2%

5. Country: Belgium


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. ON5WL 159 123 283 105 29715 77.4% Leon Welters
2. ON7CC 29 23 52 22 1144 79.3% Camberlin Jean Claude MNS CONTEST TEAM CW

Total 188 146 335 127 30859 78.3%

6. Country: Bulgaria


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LZ1ND 235 195 434 158 68572 83.0% TodorTodorov None
2. LZ1QV 216 160 358 124 44392 74.1% Dechko Zlatanov
3. LZ2FM 134 100 222 90 19980 74.6% Dimitar Dimitrov
4. LZ3YV 125 73 162 65 10530 58.4% Todor Manev
5. LZ7H 84 57 112 52 5824 67.9% Metin Hamdiev LZ2KSB

Total 794 585 1288 489 149298 71.6%

7. Country: Crete


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SV9RNG 132 98 196 85 16660 74.2% Willekens Paul

Total 132 98 196 85 16660 74.2%

8. Country: Croatia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. 9A8FCC 144 108 248 89 22072 75.0% Kochetkov Vladimir Croatian Contest Club
2. 9A3SM 73 59 138 46 6348 80.8% Mato Samardzic Croatian Contest Club

Total 217 167 386 135 28420 77.9%

9. Country: Czech Republic


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OK4RQ 235 172 380 136 51680 73.2% Pavel Pok Rhein Ruhr DX Association
2. OK2SGW 148 107 229 81 18549 72.3% Zdenek Skoda
3. OK5SA 106 81 185 65 12025 76.4% Jan Otevrel
4. OL3E 103 81 170 62 10540 78.6% Vladislav Kvapil
5. OK6OK 98 73 171 60 10260 74.5% Josef Frydl
6. OK1HCG 71 58 128 49 6272 81.7% Karel Krenek RUSSIAN CW CLUB # 705
7. OK1FCA 65 54 116 46 5336 83.1% Stanislav Antos
8. OK2DM 64 41 89 37 3293 64.1% Pavel Masar
9. OK1ARO 56 43 82 37 3034 76.8% Bohumil Pardubicky
10. OK1TVL 8 4 8 4 32 50.0% Libor Petrovicky

Total 954 714 1558 577 121021 73.1%

10. Country: Denmark


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OU2I 100 66 152 57 8664 66.0% Henning Andresen DANISH DX GROUP

Total 100 66 152 57 8664 66.0%

11. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UA3MIF 396 288 626 202 126452 72.7% Vladimir Trishin
2. RU4SS 273 216 460 157 72220 79.1% Konstantin Vakhonin
3. RN4SC 162 125 276 104 28704 77.2% Gnevashev Alex
4. RA4HBS 163 130 274 102 27948 79.8% Sergey Bakhaev SAMARA RADIO CLUB
5. RN3S 127 107 237 82 19434 84.3% Sergey Fedotow RUSSIAN CW CLUB
6. R4YY 109 86 185 65 12025 78.9% Krasilnikov Vyacheslaw
7. UA1CIO 107 86 185 64 11840 80.4% Vladimir Chernego WCAG
8. R3AQ 109 74 156 59 9204 67.9% Sergey Sychev Spektr
9. R3VL 96 70 144 56 8064 72.9% Michail Ladanov Vladimir Contest Group
10. RD1T 104 58 129 47 6063 55.8% Serge Gerasimenko Russian CW club
11. RZ3Z 69 47 108 44 4752 68.1% Andrew Glushko
12. UA1CUR 45 39 91 32 2912 86.7% Robert Urish ALRS ST PETERSBURG
13. R7FO 47 41 83 34 2822 87.2% Sergei Kossenko RU QRP RCC
14. UA6HFI 51 39 79 29 2291 76.5% Nick Smetanin RUSSIAN CW CLUB
15. RV3MR 51 35 69 27 1863 68.6% Vladimir Novikov None
16. RA6FUZ 46 31 70 25 1750 67.4% Oleg Yankevich
17. RK3DSW 26 22 49 18 882 84.6% Yuri Mirolyubov RUSSIAN DIGITAL RADIO CLUB
18. R2AHS 18 15 31 14 434 83.3% Maksim Arkhipov
19. R3PIQ 14 10 19 9 171 71.4% Savin Nikolay
20. R4WT 4 4 14 4 56 100.0% Michael J. Pozdeev RUSSIAN DIGITAL RADIO CLUB

Total 2017 1523 3285 1174 339887 77.1%

12. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DL4DZ 258 187 421 149 62729 72.5% Olaf Moeller
2. DL4ALI 125 109 247 86 21242 87.2% Steffen Doepping Rhein Ruhr DX Association
3. DK5KK 94 77 169 60 10140 81.9% Kolja Kollorz
4. DL3KVR 100 73 162 60 9720 73.0% Dietrich Schroeckh
5. DG7EE 90 67 146 54 7884 74.4% Günther Vogel
6. DK3CC 50 42 97 35 3395 84.0% Karl Heinz Lorenz
7. DH2URF 44 38 88 35 3080 86.4% Richard Frank
8. DL2NBY 42 37 91 32 2912 88.1% Tom Roll Bavarian Contest Club
9. DM2RN 25 22 47 19 893 88.0% Ernst Eigel Bavarian Contest Club

Total 828 652 1468 530 121995 81.7%

13. Country: France


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. F4GFT 23 18 36 16 576 78.3% Andreas Schumm

Total 23 18 36 16 576 78.3%

14. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA5BA 20 17 36 16 576 85.0% Klara Lendvai HA DX

Total 20 17 36 16 576 85.0%

15. Country: Italy


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. IZ8JFL/1 88 58 123 51 6273 65.9% Fabio Menna ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
2. IZ2GRG 50 47 108 40 4320 94.0% StanislavDeanski
3. I2WIJ 56 45 103 41 4223 80.4% Roberto Soro ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
4. IK2IKW 15 13 36 12 432 86.7% Alvaro Neonati

Total 209 163 370 144 15248 81.7%

16. Country: Japan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. JE3ECD 10 6 14 6 84 60.0% Hideki Kaki

Total 10 6 14 6 84 60.0%

17. Country: Latvia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YL2CV 240 193 439 153 67167 80.4% Vladimir Gontarik

Total 240 193 439 153 67167 80.4%

18. Country: Lithuania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY2AJ 434 313 675 237 159975 72.1% Tomas Adomavicius
2. LY3B 434 300 655 223 146065 69.1% Algirdas Spirius Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club
3. LY2DX 90 80 185 64 11840 88.9% Arvydas Dimsa Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club

Total 958 693 1515 524 317880 76.7%

19. Country: Netherlands


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. PA3AAV 290 226 451 181 81631 77.9% Gert Meinen Beemster Contest Club
2. PA0CMU 216 166 371 137 50827 76.9% Carel Mulder None
3. PA3CVI 105 77 173 64 11072 73.3% Cees van der Laan
4. PA0WLB 58 46 112 40 4480 79.3% William L.B.J. Dekker
5. PA3DBS 103 48 104 43 4472 46.6% Peter Hendrikx
6. PA5SKY 51 40 84 35 2940 78.4% Jeroen Hoenderboom
7. PA0RHA 26 14 36 14 504 53.8% Ronald Hwllenthal VERON

Total 849 617 1331 514 155926 69.5%

20. Country: Norway


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LA2HFA 60 50 114 48 5472 83.3% Andy Zielinsky

Total 60 50 114 48 5472 83.3%

21. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SQ9FQY 70 45 104 43 4472 64.3% Janusz Zydron
2. SP6BXM 59 43 96 35 3360 72.9% Janusz Marczak NONE

Total 129 88 200 78 7832 68.6%

22. Country: Portugal


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. CT1ELZ 148 110 254 104 26416 74.3% Manuel Antonio Pires

Total 148 110 254 104 26416 74.3%

23. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO4TL 164 134 283 106 29998 81.7% Victor Sarbu GLARI GALATI
2. YO4SI 135 104 231 88 20328 77.0% Mircea Rucareanu YO DX CLUB
3. YO5NY 125 85 178 67 11926 68.0% Bak Ioan CSM CLUJ NAPOCA
4. YO6DBL 64 41 86 36 3096 64.1% Ionel Seresan Radioclubul *Puskas Tivadar *- Sf.Gheorghe

Total 488 364 778 297 65348 72.7%

24. Country: Serbia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YU8A 84 69 132 52 6864 82.1% Milan Strahinovic Contest club Serbia

Total 84 69 132 52 6864 82.1%

25. Country: Slovak Republic


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OM7LW 236 175 379 143 54197 74.2% Peter Hamor
2. OM3TPN 36 28 64 22 1408 77.8% Milan Haluska

Total 272 203 443 165 55605 76.0%

26. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S57KM 150 122 273 95 25935 81.3% Sandi Bogataj Radioklub Skofja Loka S59DKR
2. S54X 57 50 118 43 5074 87.7% Rajko Vavdi
3. S52AU 60 47 103 46 4738 78.3% Borut Voncina

Total 267 219 494 184 35747 82.5%

27. Country: Spain


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EA3XP 85 59 130 55 7150 69.4% Xavier Pedrerol
2. EA1FA 62 43 94 37 3478 69.4% Fernando F.A. EA Contest Club
3. EA5ARC 28 22 44 22 968 78.6% John Saunders

Total 175 124 268 114 11596 72.4%

28. Country: Sweden


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SF3A 223 173 398 137 54526 77.6% Jan-Eric Rehn
2. SE4E 151 116 258 102 26316 76.8% Lars Dahlgren SK4DM
3. SD6M 150 118 273 95 25935 78.7% Per-Eric Säwerström SK6AW HISINGENS RADIOKLUBB
4. SM5CSS 113 88 197 79 15563 77.9% Allan H Pettersson SK5WB
5. SE6N 72 54 126 53 6678 75.0% Bruno Norrman SK6QA STENUNGSUND AMATEUR RADIO CLUB

Total 709 549 1252 466 129018 77.2%

29. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UR5MM 304 227 491 177 86907 74.7% Yuri Rood UCC
2. UT3EK 206 159 352 122 42944 77.2% Nikolaj Tsukarev
3. UR7MZ 199 150 329 116 38164 75.4% Vlad
4. US3EW 181 148 323 116 37468 81.8% Vlad Voznev
5. UT4LW 100 79 174 69 12006 79.0% Pavlov Yuri
6. UR7VA 93 79 175 65 11375 84.9% Serge Fedorovich Ukrainian Contest Club
7. US4IPC 129 76 163 67 10921 58.9% Kharun A. Dmitrievich
8. UY5ZZ 88 70 134 60 8040 79.5% Vladimir Latyshenko Ukrainian Contest Club
9. UR4LIN 84 60 139 52 7228 71.4% Strekozov Victor Ivanovich
10. UR5CC 50 39 86 36 3096 78.0% Yakov Kharchenko
11. UZ1RM 49 34 80 28 2240 69.4% Serge Mikula
12. UR5EFL 48 30 64 27 1728 62.5% Valery Tonkonog

Total 1531 1151 2510 935 262117 74.4%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RC8SC 116 88 196 78 15288 75.9% Yakov Fridman
2. RA9SO 73 64 142 53 7526 87.7% Alexander Bogachenko
3. R9SS 46 36 82 34 2788 78.3% Vladimir
4. R9QQ 35 29 62 28 1736 82.9% Vladimir Gorshkov
5. R9OO 32 30 57 27 1539 93.8% Evgeniy Boshenyatov NON
6. TA4A 33 23 47 22 1034 69.7% Ihsan Ertan
7. TA4CS 22 16 35 15 525 72.7% Coskun Sirek
8. JE3ECD 10 6 14 6 84 60.0% Hideki Kaki

Total 367 292 635 263 30520 77.6%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY2AJ 434 313 675 237 159975 72.1% Tomas Adomavicius
2. LY3B 434 300 655 223 146065 69.1% Algirdas Spirius Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club
3. UA3MIF 396 288 626 202 126452 72.7% Vladimir Trishin
4. UR5MM 304 227 491 177 86907 74.7% Yuri Rood UCC
5. PA3AAV 290 226 451 181 81631 77.9% Gert Meinen Beemster Contest Club
6. RU4SS 273 216 460 157 72220 79.1% Konstantin Vakhonin
7. LZ1ND 235 195 434 158 68572 83.0% TodorTodorov None
8. YL2CV 240 193 439 153 67167 80.4% Vladimir Gontarik
9. DL4DZ 258 187 421 149 62729 72.5% Olaf Moeller
10. SF3A 223 173 398 137 54526 77.6% Jan-Eric Rehn
11. OM7LW 236 175 379 143 54197 74.2% Peter Hamor
12. OK4RQ 235 172 380 136 51680 73.2% Pavel Pok Rhein Ruhr DX Association
13. PA0CMU 216 166 371 137 50827 76.9% Carel Mulder None
14. LZ1QV 216 160 358 124 44392 74.1% Dechko Zlatanov
15. UT3EK 206 159 352 122 42944 77.2% Nikolaj Tsukarev
16. UR7MZ 199 150 329 116 38164 75.4% Vlad
17. US3EW 181 148 323 116 37468 81.8% Vlad Voznev
18. YO4TL 164 134 283 106 29998 81.7% Victor Sarbu GLARI GALATI
19. ON5WL 159 123 283 105 29715 77.4% Leon Welters
20. RN4SC 162 125 276 104 28704 77.2% Gnevashev Alex
21. RA4HBS 163 130 274 102 27948 79.8% Sergey Bakhaev SAMARA RADIO CLUB
22. CT1ELZ 148 110 254 104 26416 74.3% Manuel Antonio Pires
23. SE4E 151 116 258 102 26316 76.8% Lars Dahlgren SK4DM
24. S57KM 150 122 273 95 25935 81.3% Sandi Bogataj Radioklub Skofja Loka S59DKR
25. SD6M 150 118 273 95 25935 78.7% Per-Eric Säwerström SK6AW HISINGENS RADIOKLUBB
26. 9A8FCC 144 108 248 89 22072 75.0% Kochetkov Vladimir Croatian Contest Club
27. DL4ALI 125 109 247 86 21242 87.2% Steffen Doepping Rhein Ruhr DX Association
28. YO4SI 135 104 231 88 20328 77.0% Mircea Rucareanu YO DX CLUB
29. LZ2FM 134 100 222 90 19980 74.6% Dimitar Dimitrov
30. RN3S 127 107 237 82 19434 84.3% Sergey Fedotow RUSSIAN CW CLUB
31. OK2SGW 148 107 229 81 18549 72.3% Zdenek Skoda
32. SV9RNG 132 98 196 85 16660 74.2% Willekens Paul
33. SM5CSS 113 88 197 79 15563 77.9% Allan H Pettersson SK5WB
34. R4YY 109 86 185 65 12025 78.9% Krasilnikov Vyacheslaw
35. OK5SA 106 81 185 65 12025 76.4% Jan Otevrel
36. UT4LW 100 79 174 69 12006 79.0% Pavlov Yuri
37. YO5NY 125 85 178 67 11926 68.0% Bak Ioan CSM CLUJ NAPOCA
38. LY2DX 90 80 185 64 11840 88.9% Arvydas Dimsa Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club
39. UA1CIO 107 86 185 64 11840 80.4% Vladimir Chernego WCAG
40. UR7VA 93 79 175 65 11375 84.9% Serge Fedorovich Ukrainian Contest Club
41. PA3CVI 105 77 173 64 11072 73.3% Cees van der Laan
42. US4IPC 129 76 163 67 10921 58.9% Kharun A. Dmitrievich
43. OL3E 103 81 170 62 10540 78.6% Vladislav Kvapil
44. LZ3YV 125 73 162 65 10530 58.4% Todor Manev
45. EW1TO 106 75 157 67 10519 70.8% Igor Aksianchuk BELARUS CONTEST CLUB
46. OK6OK 98 73 171 60 10260 74.5% Josef Frydl
47. DK5KK 94 77 169 60 10140 81.9% Kolja Kollorz
48. DL3KVR 100 73 162 60 9720 73.0% Dietrich Schroeckh
49. R3AQ 109 74 156 59 9204 67.9% Sergey Sychev Spektr
50. OU2I 100 66 152 57 8664 66.0% Henning Andresen DANISH DX GROUP
51. R3VL 96 70 144 56 8064 72.9% Michail Ladanov Vladimir Contest Group
52. UY5ZZ 88 70 134 60 8040 79.5% Vladimir Latyshenko Ukrainian Contest Club
53. DG7EE 90 67 146 54 7884 74.4% Günther Vogel
54. UR4LIN 84 60 139 52 7228 71.4% Strekozov Victor Ivanovich
55. EA3XP 85 59 130 55 7150 69.4% Xavier Pedrerol
56. YU8A 84 69 132 52 6864 82.1% Milan Strahinovic Contest club Serbia
57. SE6N 72 54 126 53 6678 75.0% Bruno Norrman SK6QA STENUNGSUND AMATEUR RADIO CLUB
58. 9A3SM 73 59 138 46 6348 80.8% Mato Samardzic Croatian Contest Club
59. IZ8JFL/1 88 58 123 51 6273 65.9% Fabio Menna ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
60. OK1HCG 71 58 128 49 6272 81.7% Karel Krenek RUSSIAN CW CLUB # 705
61. RD1T 104 58 129 47 6063 55.8% Serge Gerasimenko Russian CW club
62. LZ7H 84 57 112 52 5824 67.9% Metin Hamdiev LZ2KSB
63. LA2HFA 60 50 114 48 5472 83.3% Andy Zielinsky
64. OK1FCA 65 54 116 46 5336 83.1% Stanislav Antos
65. S54X 57 50 118 43 5074 87.7% Rajko Vavdi
66. RZ3Z 69 47 108 44 4752 68.1% Andrew Glushko
67. S52AU 60 47 103 46 4738 78.3% Borut Voncina
68. PA0WLB 58 46 112 40 4480 79.3% William L.B.J. Dekker
69. SQ9FQY 70 45 104 43 4472 64.3% Janusz Zydron
70. PA3DBS 103 48 104 43 4472 46.6% Peter Hendrikx
71. IZ2GRG 50 47 108 40 4320 94.0% StanislavDeanski
72. I2WIJ 56 45 103 41 4223 80.4% Roberto Soro ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
73. EU6AA 55 46 97 41 3977 83.6% Victor Kostyuk
74. EA1FA 62 43 94 37 3478 69.4% Fernando F.A. EA Contest Club
75. DK3CC 50 42 97 35 3395 84.0% Karl Heinz Lorenz
76. SP6BXM 59 43 96 35 3360 72.9% Janusz Marczak NONE
77. OK2DM 64 41 89 37 3293 64.1% Pavel Masar
78. UR5CC 50 39 86 36 3096 78.0% Yakov Kharchenko
79. YO6DBL 64 41 86 36 3096 64.1% Ionel Seresan Radioclubul *Puskas Tivadar *- Sf.Gheorghe
80. DH2URF 44 38 88 35 3080 86.4% Richard Frank
81. OK1ARO 56 43 82 37 3034 76.8% Bohumil Pardubicky
82. PA5SKY 51 40 84 35 2940 78.4% Jeroen Hoenderboom
83. DL2NBY 42 37 91 32 2912 88.1% Tom Roll Bavarian Contest Club
84. UA1CUR 45 39 91 32 2912 86.7% Robert Urish ALRS ST PETERSBURG
85. R7FO 47 41 83 34 2822 87.2% Sergei Kossenko RU QRP RCC
86. UA6HFI 51 39 79 29 2291 76.5% Nick Smetanin RUSSIAN CW CLUB
87. UZ1RM 49 34 80 28 2240 69.4% Serge Mikula
88. RV3MR 51 35 69 27 1863 68.6% Vladimir Novikov None
89. RA6FUZ 46 31 70 25 1750 67.4% Oleg Yankevich
90. UR5EFL 48 30 64 27 1728 62.5% Valery Tonkonog
91. OM3TPN 36 28 64 22 1408 77.8% Milan Haluska
92. ON7CC 29 23 52 22 1144 79.3% Camberlin Jean Claude MNS CONTEST TEAM CW
93. EA5ARC 28 22 44 22 968 78.6% John Saunders
94. DM2RN 25 22 47 19 893 88.0% Ernst Eigel Bavarian Contest Club
95. RK3DSW 26 22 49 18 882 84.6% Yuri Mirolyubov RUSSIAN DIGITAL RADIO CLUB
96. HA5BA 20 17 36 16 576 85.0% Klara Lendvai HA DX
97. F4GFT 23 18 36 16 576 78.3% Andreas Schumm
98. PA0RHA 26 14 36 14 504 53.8% Ronald Hwllenthal VERON
99. R2AHS 18 15 31 14 434 83.3% Maksim Arkhipov
100. IK2IKW 15 13 36 12 432 86.7% Alvaro Neonati
101. OE1EBC 9 9 20 9 180 100.0% Ernst Buchberger
102. R3PIQ 14 10 19 9 171 71.4% Savin Nikolay
103. R4WT 4 4 14 4 56 100.0% Michael J. Pozdeev RUSSIAN DIGITAL RADIO CLUB
104. OK1TVL 8 4 8 4 32 50.0% Libor Petrovicky

Total 11562 8709 19114 7101 1994868 76.2%


Scores: "SOAB-QRP"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name
Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
 
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. LY5G/QRP 247 200 440 162 71280 81.0% Vitas Krasnickas Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (LY)
2. RT4W/QRP 134 113 235 88 20680 84.3% Mike Bulatov Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (UA)
3. 4O4SM/QRP 86 68 166 63 10458 79.1% Mario J. Saric Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (4O)
4. HA4FY/QRP 66 48 112 35 3920 72.7% Janos Koloh PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (HA)
5. YO4AAC/QRP 26 21 42 17 714 80.8% George Savu PDF Certificate 5/5/1 (YO)
6. PA1B/QRP 1 1 4 1 4 100.0% Bert Kruyswijk PDF Certificate 6/6/1 (PA)

Total 560 451 999 366 107056 83.0%

1. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RT4W 134 113 235 88 20680 84.3% Mike Bulatov RU-QRP CLUB

Total 134 113 235 88 20680 84.3%

2. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA4FY 66 48 112 35 3920 72.7% Janos Koloh

Total 66 48 112 35 3920 72.7%

3. Country: Lithuania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY5G 247 200 440 162 71280 81.0% Vitas Krasnickas Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club

Total 247 200 440 162 71280 81.0%

4. Country: Montenegro


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. 4O4SM 86 68 166 63 10458 79.1% Mario J. Saric

Total 86 68 166 63 10458 79.1%

5. Country: Netherlands


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. PA1B 1 1 4 1 4 100.0% Bert Kruyswijk

Total 1 1 4 1 4 100.0%

6. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO4AAC 26 21 42 17 714 80.8% George Savu

Total 26 21 42 17 714 80.8%


Scores: "SO80"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. OK1AY 175 132 278 95 26410 75.4% Josef Burian Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1 (OK)
2. YU1UN 175 127 271 89 24119 72.6% Dragan Arsic Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (YU)
3. S57DX 207 130 270 87 23490 62.8% Slavko Celarc Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (S5)
4. S51W 199 125 261 85 22185 62.8% Danijel Skrt PDF Certificate 4/4/2 (S5)
5. YO2AQB 167 117 244 82 20008 70.1% Kelemen Adrian-Emil PDF Certificate 5/5/1 (YO)
6. SP7N 137 96 208 68 14144 70.1% Piotr Raczkowski PDF Certificate 6/6/1 (SP)
7. HA8V 107 84 185 59 10915 78.5% Papp Gabor 'Gabi' PDF Certificate 7/7/1 (HA)
8. SP7P 105 81 172 60 10320 77.1% Pawel Piotrowski PDF Certificate 8/8/2 (SP)
9. HA3GO 105 75 165 56 9240 71.4% Panczel Lajos PDF Certificate 9/9/2 (HA)
10. SP2AEK 108 70 155 51 7905 64.8% Roman Budnik PDF Certificate 10/10/3 (SP)
11. OK1XC 99 67 142 52 7384 67.7% Josef Miksatko PDF Certificate 11/11/2 (OK)
12. YU1ED 73 59 130 44 5720 80.8% Zivorad Tomasevic PDF Certificate 12/12/2 (YU)
13. YO2LEA 83 62 133 43 5719 74.7% Ursan Ioan PDF Certificate 13/13/2 (YO)
14. UT1IM 63 50 111 39 4329 79.4% Vlad Ivashkin PDF Certificate 14/14/1 (UR)
15. YL3GAZ 52 44 99 35 3465 84.6% Andis Pohevics PDF Certificate 15/15/1 (YL)
16. ON3ND 53 37 87 27 2349 69.8% Yerganian Jean-Jacques PDF Certificate 16/16/1 (ON)
17. OU2I 50 34 76 29 2204 68.0% Henning Andresen PDF Certificate 17/17/1 (OZ)
18. DM7CW 48 41 81 27 2187 85.4% Johann Prieb PDF Certificate 18/18/1 (DL)
19. DL3AMB 37 31 67 24 1608 83.8% Manfred Baessler PDF Certificate 19/19/2 (DL)
20. EA3NN 32 24 58 22 1276 75.0% Dany Sayago PDF Certificate 20/20/1 (EA)
21. DF6RI 28 22 46 16 736 78.6% Alfred Iberer PDF Certificate 21/21/3 (DL)
22. UR5VR 19 14 27 13 351 73.7% Nickolay Revyakin PDF Certificate 22/22/2 (UR)
23. YO2NWW 20 13 27 10 270 65.0% Sergiu Toplician Certificate (child,9years)23/23/3 (YO)
24. HA7JQK 7 7 14 7 98 100.0% Alexandrosz Szvarnasz PDF Certificate 24/24/3 (HA)
25. RW9DX 50 7 14 7 98 14.0% Oleg Kilunov PDF Certificate 25/1AS/1  (UA9)
26. R7AX 10 6 11 4 44 60.0% Victor Ermolaenko PDF Certificate 26/25/1 (UA)

Total 2209 1555 3332 1131 206574 71.8%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9DX 50 7 14 7 98 14.0% Oleg Kilunov Ural contest group

Total 50 7 14 7 98 14.0%

2. Country: Belgium


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. ON3ND 53 37 87 27 2349 69.8% Yerganian Jean-Jacques

Total 53 37 87 27 2349 69.8%

3. Country: Czech Republic


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OK1AY 175 132 278 95 26410 75.4% Josef Burian OK1KQJ contest club
2. OK1XC 99 67 142 52 7384 67.7% Josef Miksatko

Total 274 199 420 147 33794 71.6%

4. Country: Denmark


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OU2I 50 34 76 29 2204 68.0% Henning Andresen DANISH DX GROUP

Total 50 34 76 29 2204 68.0%

5. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. R7AX 10 6 11 4 44 60.0% Victor Ermolaenko

Total 10 6 11 4 44 60.0%

6. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DM7CW 48 41 81 27 2187 85.4% Johann Prieb
2. DL3AMB 37 31 67 24 1608 83.8% Manfred Baessler
3. DF6RI 28 22 46 16 736 78.6% Alfred Iberer

Total 113 94 194 67 4531 82.6%

7. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA8V 107 84 185 59 10915 78.5% Papp Gabor 'Gabi'
2. HA3GO 105 75 165 56 9240 71.4% Panczel Lajos
3. HA7JQK 7 7 14 7 98 100.0% Alexandrosz Szvarnasz HA-DX-CLUB

Total 219 166 364 122 20253 83.3%

8. Country: Latvia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YL3GAZ 52 44 99 35 3465 84.6% Andis Pohevics

Total 52 44 99 35 3465 84.6%

9. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SP7N 137 96 208 68 14144 70.1% Piotr Raczkowski
2. SP7P 105 81 172 60 10320 77.1% Pawel Piotrowski
3. SP2AEK 108 70 155 51 7905 64.8% Roman Budnik SP DX CLUB

Total 350 247 535 179 32369 70.7%

10. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO2AQB 167 117 244 82 20008 70.1% Kelemen Adrian-Emil CSM TIMISOARA YO2KAB
2. YO2LEA 83 62 133 43 5719 74.7% Ursan Ioan ADMIRA ARAD
3. YO2NWW 20 13 27 10 270 65.0% Sergiu Toplician None

Total 270 192 404 135 25997 69.9%

11. Country: Serbia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YU1UN 175 127 271 89 24119 72.6% Dragan Arsic
2. YU1ED 73 59 130 44 5720 80.8% Zivorad Tomasevic

Total 248 186 401 133 29839 76.7%

12. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S57DX 207 130 270 87 23490 62.8% Slavko Celarc Vrhnika contesters
2. S51W 199 125 261 85 22185 62.8% Danijel Skrt

Total 406 255 531 172 45675 62.8%

13. Country: Spain


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EA3NN 32 24 58 22 1276 75.0% Dany Sayago EA CONTEST CLUB

Total 32 24 58 22 1276 75.0%

14. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UT1IM 63 50 111 39 4329 79.4% Vlad Ivashkin
2. UR5VR 19 14 27 13 351 73.7% Nickolay Revyakin

Total 82 64 138 52 4680 76.5%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9DX 50 7 14 7 98 14.0% Oleg Kilunov Ural contest group

Total 50 7 14 7 98 14.0%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OK1AY 175 132 278 95 26410 75.4% Josef Burian OK1KQJ contest club
2. YU1UN 175 127 271 89 24119 72.6% Dragan Arsic
3. S57DX 207 130 270 87 23490 62.8% Slavko Celarc Vrhnika contesters
4. S51W 199 125 261 85 22185 62.8% Danijel Skrt
5. YO2AQB 167 117 244 82 20008 70.1% Kelemen Adrian-Emil CSM TIMISOARA YO2KAB
6. SP7N 137 96 208 68 14144 70.1% Piotr Raczkowski
7. HA8V 107 84 185 59 10915 78.5% Papp Gabor 'Gabi'
8. SP7P 105 81 172 60 10320 77.1% Pawel Piotrowski
9. HA3GO 105 75 165 56 9240 71.4% Panczel Lajos
10. SP2AEK 108 70 155 51 7905 64.8% Roman Budnik SP DX CLUB
11. OK1XC 99 67 142 52 7384 67.7% Josef Miksatko
12. YU1ED 73 59 130 44 5720 80.8% Zivorad Tomasevic
13. YO2LEA 83 62 133 43 5719 74.7% Ursan Ioan ADMIRA ARAD
14. UT1IM 63 50 111 39 4329 79.4% Vlad Ivashkin
15. YL3GAZ 52 44 99 35 3465 84.6% Andis Pohevics
16. ON3ND 53 37 87 27 2349 69.8% Yerganian Jean-Jacques
17. OU2I 50 34 76 29 2204 68.0% Henning Andresen DANISH DX GROUP
18. DM7CW 48 41 81 27 2187 85.4% Johann Prieb
19. DL3AMB 37 31 67 24 1608 83.8% Manfred Baessler
20. EA3NN 32 24 58 22 1276 75.0% Dany Sayago EA CONTEST CLUB
21. DF6RI 28 22 46 16 736 78.6% Alfred Iberer
22. UR5VR 19 14 27 13 351 73.7% Nickolay Revyakin
23. YO2NWW 20 13 27 10 270 65.0% Sergiu Toplician None
24. HA7JQK 7 7 14 7 98 100.0% Alexandrosz Szvarnasz HA-DX-CLUB
25. R7AX 10 6 11 4 44 60.0% Victor Ermolaenko

Total 2159 1548 3318 1124 206476 74.1%


Scores: "SO40"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 325 167 360 118 42480 51.4% Dragan Acimovic Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (YU)
2. S51DX 227 157 337 110 37070 69.2% Janez Celarc Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (S5)
3. YO5AJR 216 147 311 105 32655 68.1% Nicolae Iuliu Nemeth Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (YO)
4. LY3X 235 139 302 100 30200 59.1% Tomas Saltis PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (LY)
5. YU4SSR 237 140 290 101 29290 59.1% Ranko Stojakovic PDF Certificate 5/5/2 (YU)
6. YO8SXX 170 124 268 94 25192 72.9% Radu Chisalita PDF Certificate 6/6/2 (YO)
7. LZ1QZ 154 111 245 90 22050 72.1% Kolyo Kolev PDF Certificate 7/7/1 (LZ)
8. EU8F 158 109 245 86 21070 69.0% Sergej Korotkevich PDF Certificate 8/8/1 (EW)
9. SF3A 133 100 228 77 17556 75.2% Jan-Eric Rehn PDF Certificate 9/9/1 (SM)
10. YO9CB 136 103 217 74 16058 75.7% Constantin Beldica PDF Certificate 10/10/3 (YO)
11. EV6Z 133 94 207 76 15732 70.7% Slava Kurdyukov PDF Certificate 11/11/2 (EW)
12. RT3D 140 102 214 73 15622 72.9% Sergey Zavorotishev PDF Certificate 12/12/1 (UA)
13. IZ8GNR 143 97 212 72 15264 67.8% Carlo Coppola PDF Certificate 13/13/1 (I)
14. UT8AS 130 88 188 73 13724 67.7% Volodymyr Kowaltchuk PDF Certificate 14/14/1 (UR)
15. 9A1AA 122 88 196 68 13328 72.1% Ivo Novac PDF Certificate 15/15/1 (9A)
16. 9A7R 118 85 189 69 13041 72.0% Ivica Soric Braco PDF Certificate 16/16/2 (9A)
17. UA6AK 123 95 190 60 11400 77.2% Valentin Buryj PDF Certificate 17/17/2 (UA)
18. RW9QA 104 80 170 65 11050 76.9% Vlad Kondratenko PDF Certificate 18/1AS/1 (UA9)
19. DL5YM 106 75 167 62 10354 70.8% Fred Ockert PDF Certificate 19/18/1 (DL)
20. E77EA 101 68 157 52 8164 67.3% Dragan Radanovici PDF Certificate 20/19/1 (E7)
21. YU1DX 91 67 153 51 7803 73.6% Srecko Moric - Fex PDF Certificate 21/20/3 (YU)
22. HA8TP 85 67 142 54 7668 78.8% Jeno Modok PDF Certificate 22/21/1 (HA)
23. UT3EK 76 56 125 43 5375 73.7% Nikolaj Tsukarev PDF Certificate 23/22/2 (UR)
24. LZ1VKD 68 49 112 43 4816 72.1% Kiril Radev PDF Certificate 24/23/2 (LZ)
25. YO2CEQ 104 53 116 41 4756 51.0% Obradov Slobodan PDF Certificate 25/24/4 (YO)
26. RA7C 64 54 118 40 4720 84.4% Yuri Ivanenko PDF Certificate 26/25/3 (UA)
27. ON5WL 62 47 106 40 4240 75.8% Leon Welters PDF Certificate 27/26/1 (ON)
28. YO2CMI 61 47 98 36 3528 77.0% Bernardt Huth PDF Certificate 28/27/5 (YO)
29. 9A4W 57 43 95 35 3325 75.4% Tomislav Kelava PDF Certificate 29/28/3 (9A)
30. HB9CPS 52 39 88 37 3256 75.0% Geo Fest PDF Certificate 30/29/1 (HB9)
31. RA3YDA 60 44 98 33 3234 73.3% Nick Nedolya PDF Certificate 31/30/4 (UA)
32. LY2OM 64 40 79 35 2765 62.5% Jonas Cvanovas PDF Certificate 32/31/2 (LY)
33. YL3FW 48 36 82 33 2706 75.0% Sergei V.Gorchinsky PDF Certificate 33/32/1 (YL)
34. IU2FQW 46 35 71 33 2343 76.1% Gabriele Del Sonno PDF Certificate 34/33/2 (I)
35. DK5KK 35 31 65 23 1495 88.6% Kolja Kollorz PDF Certificate 35/34/2 (DL)
36. HA5MY 32 23 54 23 1242 71.9% Ferenc Kincses PDF Certificate 36/35/2 (HA)
37. RD3FV 32 27 63 19 1197 84.4% Nikolay Barchenko PDF Certificate 37/36/5 (UA)
38. UR5ZEP 25 21 46 20 920 84.0% Boris Pritula PDF Certificate 38/37/3 (UR)
39. YU7ZZ 29 21 43 18 774 72.4% Josef Sipos PDF Certificate 39/38/4 (YU)
40. JA5NSR 25 18 42 18 756 72.0% Kan Shono PDF Certificate 40/2AS/1 (JA)
41. M5M 20 16 40 15 600 80.0% Les Elliott PDF Certificate 41/39/1 (G)
42. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko PDF Certificate 42/40/3 (EW)
43. JR3AAZ 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% Masaya Kakihata PDF Certificate 43/3AS/2 (JA)
44. UA3UAD 16 5 12 5 60 31.3% Yuri Perov PDF Certificate 44/41/6 (UA)
45. JA2KKA 4 4 10 4 40 100.0% Kazumi Ueda PDF Certificate 45/4AS/3 (JA)

Total 4391 3033 6597 2344 469467 72.9%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9QA 104 80 170 65 11050 76.9% Vlad Kondratenko RCC

Total 104 80 170 65 11050 76.9%

2. Country: Belarus


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EU8F 158 109 245 86 21070 69.0% Sergej Korotkevich NONE
2. EV6Z 133 94 207 76 15732 70.7% Slava Kurdyukov VITEBSK CONTEST CLUB
3. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko Belarus Contest Club

Total 309 218 486 176 37278 74.3%

3. Country: Belgium


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. ON5WL 62 47 106 40 4240 75.8% Leon Welters

Total 62 47 106 40 4240 75.8%

4. Country: Bosnia-Herzegovina


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. E77EA 101 68 157 52 8164 67.3% Dragan Radanovici

Total 101 68 157 52 8164 67.3%

5. Country: Bulgaria


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LZ1QZ 154 111 245 90 22050 72.1% Kolyo Kolev
2. LZ1VKD 68 49 112 43 4816 72.1% Kiril Radev

Total 222 160 357 133 26866 72.1%

6. Country: Croatia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. 9A1AA 122 88 196 68 13328 72.1% Ivo Novac CROATIAN CONTEST CLUB
2. 9A7R 118 85 189 69 13041 72.0% Ivica Soric Braco
3. 9A4W 57 43 95 35 3325 75.4% Tomislav Kelava Croatian contest club

Total 297 216 480 172 29694 73.2%

7. Country: England


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. M5M 20 16 40 15 600 80.0% Les Elliott OO

Total 20 16 40 15 600 80.0%

8. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RT3D 140 102 214 73 15622 72.9% Sergey Zavorotishev
2. UA6AK 123 95 190 60 11400 77.2% Valentin Buryj
3. RA7C 64 54 118 40 4720 84.4% Yuri Ivanenko Russian Contest Club
4. RA3YDA 60 44 98 33 3234 73.3% Nick Nedolya
5. RD3FV 32 27 63 19 1197 84.4% Nikolay Barchenko SPEKTR
6. UA3UAD 16 5 12 5 60 31.3% Yuri Perov

Total 435 327 695 230 36233 70.6%

9. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DL5YM 106 75 167 62 10354 70.8% Fred Ockert Rhein Ruhr DX association
2. DK5KK 35 31 65 23 1495 88.6% Kolja Kollorz

Total 141 106 232 85 11849 79.7%

10. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA8TP 85 67 142 54 7668 78.8% Jeno Modok
2. HA5MY 32 23 54 23 1242 71.9% Ferenc Kincses

Total 117 90 196 77 8910 75.3%

11. Country: Italy


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. IZ8GNR 143 97 212 72 15264 67.8% Carlo Coppola ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
2. IU2FQW 46 35 71 33 2343 76.1% Gabriele Del Sonno

Total 189 132 283 105 17607 72.0%

12. Country: Japan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. JA5NSR 25 18 42 18 756 72.0% Kan Shono
2. JR3AAZ 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% Masaya Kakihata
3. JA2KKA 4 4 10 4 40 100.0% Kazumi Ueda

Total 35 28 64 28 868 90.7%

13. Country: Latvia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YL3FW 48 36 82 33 2706 75.0% Sergei V.Gorchinsky

Total 48 36 82 33 2706 75.0%

14. Country: Lithuania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY3X 235 139 302 100 30200 59.1% Tomas Saltis VYTAUTAS MAGNUS UNIVERSITY RADIO CLUB
2. LY2OM 64 40 79 35 2765 62.5% Jonas Cvanovas Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club

Total 299 179 381 135 32965 60.8%

15. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO5AJR 216 147 311 105 32655 68.1% Nicolae Iuliu Nemeth CSM ARMATURA ZALAU
2. YO8SXX 170 124 268 94 25192 72.9% Radu Chisalita CSTA SUCEAVA
3. YO9CB 136 103 217 74 16058 75.7% Constantin Beldica CS PETROLUL PLOIESTI
4. YO2CEQ 104 53 116 41 4756 51.0% Obradov Slobodan YO2KHR
5. YO2CMI 61 47 98 36 3528 77.0% Bernardt Huth CSM TIMISOARA

Total 687 474 1010 350 82189 68.9%

16. Country: Serbia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 325 167 360 118 42480 51.4% Dragan Acimovic
2. YU4SSR 237 140 290 101 29290 59.1% Ranko Stojakovic Cicevac Contest Club
3. YU1DX 91 67 153 51 7803 73.6% Srecko Moric - Fex Serbian Contest Club
4. YU7ZZ 29 21 43 18 774 72.4% Josef Sipos

Total 682 395 846 288 80347 64.1%

17. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S51DX 227 157 337 110 37070 69.2% Janez Celarc Vrhnika contesters

Total 227 157 337 110 37070 69.2%

18. Country: Sweden


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SF3A 133 100 228 77 17556 75.2% Jan-Eric Rehn

Total 133 100 228 77 17556 75.2%

19. Country: Switzerland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HB9CPS 52 39 88 37 3256 75.0% Geo Fest

Total 52 39 88 37 3256 75.0%

20. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UT8AS 130 88 188 73 13724 67.7% Volodymyr Kowaltchuk Fanatiki
2. UT3EK 76 56 125 43 5375 73.7% Nikolaj Tsukarev
3. UR5ZEP 25 21 46 20 920 84.0% Boris Pritula GIPANIS CONTEST GROUP

Total 231 165 359 136 20019 75.1%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW9QA 104 80 170 65 11050 76.9% Vlad Kondratenko RCC
2. JA5NSR 25 18 42 18 756 72.0% Kan Shono
3. JR3AAZ 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% Masaya Kakihata
4. JA2KKA 4 4 10 4 40 100.0% Kazumi Ueda

Total 139 108 234 93 11918 87.2%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT3W 325 167 360 118 42480 51.4% Dragan Acimovic
2. S51DX 227 157 337 110 37070 69.2% Janez Celarc Vrhnika contesters
3. YO5AJR 216 147 311 105 32655 68.1% Nicolae Iuliu Nemeth
CSM ARMATURA ZALAU
4. LY3X 235 139 302 100 30200 59.1% Tomas Saltis VYTAUTAS MAGNUS UNIVERSITY RADIO CLUB
5. YU4SSR 237 140 290 101 29290 59.1% Ranko Stojakovic Cicevac Contest Club
6. YO8SXX 170 124 268 94 25192 72.9% Radu Chisalita CSTA SUCEAVA
7. LZ1QZ 154 111 245 90 22050 72.1% Kolyo Kolev
8. EU8F 158 109 245 86 21070 69.0% Sergej Korotkevich NONE
9. SF3A 133 100 228 77 17556 75.2% Jan-Eric Rehn
10. YO9CB 136 103 217 74 16058 75.7% Constantin Beldica CS PETROLUL PLOIESTI
11. EV6Z 133 94 207 76 15732 70.7% Slava Kurdyukov VITEBSK CONTEST CLUB
12. RT3D 140 102 214 73 15622 72.9% Sergey Zavorotishev
13. IZ8GNR 143 97 212 72 15264 67.8% Carlo Coppola ITALIAN CONTEST CLUB
14. UT8AS 130 88 188 73 13724 67.7% Volodymyr Kowaltchuk Fanatiki
15. 9A1AA 122 88 196 68 13328 72.1% Ivo Novac CROATIAN CONTEST CLUB
16. 9A7R 118 85 189 69 13041 72.0% Ivica Soric Braco
17. UA6AK 123 95 190 60 11400 77.2% Valentin Buryj
18. DL5YM 106 75 167 62 10354 70.8% Fred Ockert Rhein Ruhr DX association
19. E77EA 101 68 157 52 8164 67.3% Dragan Radanovici
20. YU1DX 91 67 153 51 7803 73.6% Srecko Moric - Fex Serbian Contest Club
21. HA8TP 85 67 142 54 7668 78.8% Jeno Modok
22. UT3EK 76 56 125 43 5375 73.7% Nikolaj Tsukarev
23. LZ1VKD 68 49 112 43 4816 72.1% Kiril Radev
24. YO2CEQ 104 53 116 41 4756 51.0% Obradov Slobodan YO2KHR
25. RA7C 64 54 118 40 4720 84.4% Yuri Ivanenko Russian Contest Club
26. ON5WL 62 47 106 40 4240 75.8% Leon Welters
27. YO2CMI 61 47 98 36 3528 77.0% Bernardt Huth CSM TIMISOARA
28. 9A4W 57 43 95 35 3325 75.4% Tomislav Kelava Croatian contest club
29. HB9CPS 52 39 88 37 3256 75.0% Geo Fest
30. RA3YDA 60 44 98 33 3234 73.3% Nick Nedolya
31. LY2OM 64 40 79 35 2765 62.5% Jonas Cvanovas Kaunas University of Technology Radio Club
32. YL3FW 48 36 82 33 2706 75.0% Sergei V.Gorchinsky
33. IU2FQW 46 35 71 33 2343 76.1% Gabriele Del Sonno
34. DK5KK 35 31 65 23 1495 88.6% Kolja Kollorz
35. HA5MY 32 23 54 23 1242 71.9% Ferenc Kincses
36. RD3FV 32 27 63 19 1197 84.4% Nikolay Barchenko SPEKTR
37. UR5ZEP 25 21 46 20 920 84.0% Boris Pritula GIPANIS CONTEST GROUP
38. YU7ZZ 29 21 43 18 774 72.4% Josef Sipos
39. M5M 20 16 40 15 600 80.0% Les Elliott OO
40. EW1FM 18 15 34 14 476 83.3% Yury Monko Belarus Contest Club
41. UA3UAD 16 5 12 5 60 31.3% Yuri Perov

Total 4252 2925 6363 2251 457549 71.5%


Scores: "SO20"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. RA9AP 164 124 274 91 24934 75.6% Alex Smagin Medal 1(Certificate 1/1AS/1) (UA9)
2. UD8A 105 78 173 67 11591 74.3% Nicolai Gorovenko Medal 2(Certificate 2/2AS/2) (UA9)
3. EW6F 100 68 146 57 8322 68.0% Andy Koltunov Medal 3(Certificate 3/1/1) (EW)
4. HA0LC 99 63 140 54 7560 63.6% Jozsef Devenyi PDF Certificate 4/2/1 (HA)
5. Z35F 96 63 132 57 7524 65.6% Blagoj Ljatev-Bale PDF Certificate 5/3/1 (Z3)
6. TA2DA/4 99 62 138 53 7314 62.6% Sabri Saygiligil PDF Certificate 6/3AS/1 (TA)
7. LZ1VKD 72 56 120 50 6000 77.8% Kiril Radev PDF Certificate 7/4/1 (LZ)
8. OZ8AE 63 52 124 44 5456 82.5% Joergen Christensen PDF Certificate 8/5/1 (OZ)
9. RM2T 78 54 115 44 5060 69.2% Igor Zubkov
PDF Certificate 9/6/1 (UA)
10. DL2OM 62 47 102 39 3978 75.8% Roland Milker PDF Certificate 10/7/1 (DL)
11. IK8TEO 48 39 90 34 3060 81.3% Francesco Filippone PDF Certificate 11/8/1 (I)
12. DG0KS 43 36 82 30 2460 83.7% Michael Kern PDF Certificate 12/9/2 (DL)
13. YO7ARZ 46 35 76 30 2280 76.1% Constantin Vasile PDF Certificate 13/10/1 (YO)
14. YO5AXF 42 33 74 30 2220 78.6% Carol Nemes PDF Certificate 14/11/2 (YO)
15. R9XT 50 37 78 25 1950 74.0% Arkady Saulich PDF Certificate 15/12/2 (UA)
16. R8WO 37 29 70 27 1890 78.4% Vasiliy Nekrasov PDF Certificate 16/4AS/3 (UA9)
17. UX1CL 37 30 66 28 1848 81.1% Vlad Winarsky PDF Certificate 17/13/1 (UR)
18. PD7CJT 29 26 60 23 1380 89.7% Chris Timmermans PDF Certificate 18/14/1 (PA)
19. UN7ZZ 34 24 50 23 1150 70.6% Nick Matusevich PDF Certificate 19/5AS/1 (UN)
20. UA3RU 27 21 44 20 880 77.8% Yury Kozlov PDF Certificate 20/15/3 (UA)
21. YL2PP 30 20 42 17 714 66.7% Anatoly (Tom) Kalcuk PDF Certificate 21/16/1 (YL)
22. PD3J 25 18 42 16 672 72.0% Jorrit de Bruin PDF Certificate 22/17/2 (PA)
23. IZ0XZD 27 17 34 16 544 63.0% Antonino Grimaldi PDF Certificate 23/18/2 (I)
24. SP2HMY 23 16 34 15 510 69.6% Wladyslaw Jan Leszczynski PDF Certificate 24/19/1 (SP)
25. LY4BF 22 15 30 15 450 68.2% Edvardas Gasperavicius PDF Certificate 25/20/1 (LY)
26. RV1OM 16 12 29 11 319 75.0% Mikhail Zaitcev PDF Certificate 26/21/4 (UA)
27. PC5D 12 7 16 6 96 58.3% Tom Koeken PDF Certificate 27/22/3 (PA)
28. JR2WLQ 2 1 2 1 2 50.0% Horoshi Suga PDF Certificate 28/6AS/1 (JA)

Total 1488 1083 2383 923 110164 72.5%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RA9AP 164 124 274 91 24934 75.6% Alex Smagin Russin Contest Club
2. UD8A 105 78 173 67 11591 74.3% Nicolai Gorovenko South Ural Contest Club
3. R8WO 37 29 70 27 1890 78.4% Vasiliy Nekrasov Russian CW Club

Total 306 231 517 185 38415 76.1%

2. Country: Asiatic Turkey


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. TA2DA/4 99 62 138 53 7314 62.6% Sabri Saygiligil

Total 99 62 138 53 7314 62.6%

3. Country: Belarus


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EW6F 100 68 146 57 8322 68.0% Andy Koltunov AGB-TRC-BSCC

Total 100 68 146 57 8322 68.0%

4. Country: Bulgaria


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LZ1VKD 72 56 120 50 6000 77.8% Kiril Radev

Total 72 56 120 50 6000 77.8%

5. Country: Denmark


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OZ8AE 63 52 124 44 5456 82.5% Joergen Christensen

Total 63 52 124 44 5456 82.5%

6. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RM2T 78 54 115 44 5060 69.2% Zoobkov Iury None
2. R9XT 50 37 78 25 1950 74.0% Arkady Saulich Arktika
3. UA3RU 27 21 44 20 880 77.8% Yury Kozlov R3RU
4. RV1OM 16 12 29 11 319 75.0% Mikhail Zaitcev

Total 171 124 266 100 8209 74.0%

7. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DL2OM 62 47 102 39 3978 75.8% Roland Milker
2. DG0KS 43 36 82 30 2460 83.7% Michael Kern RHEIN RUHR DX ASSOCIATION

Total 105 83 184 69 6438 79.8%

8. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA0LC 99 63 140 54 7560 63.6% Jozsef Devenyi HA-DX-CLUB

Total 99 63 140 54 7560 63.6%

9. Country: Italy


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. IK8TEO 48 39 90 34 3060 81.3% Francesco Filippone Italian Contest Club
2. IZ0XZD 27 17 34 16 544 63.0% Antonino Grimaldi

Total 75 56 124 50 3604 72.1%

10. Country: Japan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. JR2WLQ 2 1 2 1 2 50.0% Horoshi Suga

Total 2 1 2 1 2 50.0%

11. Country: Kazakhstan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UN7ZZ 34 24 50 23 1150 70.6% Nick Matusevich Russian CW Club

Total 34 24 50 23 1150 70.6%

12. Country: Latvia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YL2PP 30 20 42 17 714 66.7% Anatoly (Tom) Kalcuk Latvian Contest Club

Total 30 20 42 17 714 66.7%

13. Country: Lithuania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. LY4BF 22 15 30 15 450 68.2% Edvardas Gasperavicius None

Total 22 15 30 15 450 68.2%

14. Country: Macedonia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. Z35F 96 63 132 57 7524 65.6% Blagoj Ljatev-Bale

Total 96 63 132 57 7524 65.6%

15. Country: Netherlands


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. PD7CJT 29 26 60 23 1380 89.7% Chris Timmermans VERON
2. PD3J 25 18 42 16 672 72.0% Jorrit de Bruin VERON
3. PC5D 12 7 16 6 96 58.3% Tom Koeken

Total 66 51 118 45 2148 73.3%

16. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SP2HMY 23 16 34 15 510 69.6% Wladyslaw Jan Leszczynski

Total 23 16 34 15 510 69.6%

17. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO7ARZ 46 35 76 30 2280 76.1% Constantin Vasile YO DX CLUB
2. YO5AXF 42 33 74 30 2220 78.6% Carol Nemes CS SILVER FOX DEVA

Total 88 68 150 60 4500 77.3%

18. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UX1CL 37 30 66 28 1848 81.1% Vlad Winarsky UKRAINIAN CONTEST CLUB

Total 37 30 66 28 1848 81.1%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RA9AP 164 124 274 91 24934 75.6% Alex Smagin Russin Contest Club
2. UD8A 105 78 173 67 11591 74.3% Nicolai Gorovenko South Ural Contest Club
3. TA2DA/4 99 62 138 53 7314 62.6% Sabri Saygiligil
4. R8WO 37 29 70 27 1890 78.4% Vasiliy Nekrasov Russian CW Club
5. UN7ZZ 34 24 50 23 1150 70.6% Nick Matusevich Russian CW Club
6. JR2WLQ 2 1 2 1 2 50.0% Horoshi Suga

Total 441 318 707 262 46881 68.6%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EW6F 100 68 146 57 8322 68.0% Andy Koltunov AGB-TRC-BSCC
2. HA0LC 99 63 140 54 7560 63.6% Jozsef Devenyi HA-DX-CLUB
3. Z35F 96 63 132 57 7524 65.6% Blagoj Ljatev-Bale
4. LZ1VKD 72 56 120 50 6000 77.8% Kiril Radev
5. OZ8AE 63 52 124 44 5456 82.5% Joergen Christensen
6. RM2T 78 54 115 44 5060 69.2% Zoobkov Iury None
7. DL2OM 62 47 102 39 3978 75.8% Roland Milker
8. IK8TEO 48 39 90 34 3060 81.3% Francesco Filippone Italian Contest Club
9. DG0KS 43 36 82 30 2460 83.7% Michael Kern RHEIN RUHR DX ASSOCIATION
10. YO7ARZ 46 35 76 30 2280 76.1% Constantin Vasile YO DX CLUB
11. YO5AXF 42 33 74 30 2220 78.6% Carol Nemes CS SILVER FOX DEVA
12. R9XT 50 37 78 25 1950 74.0% Arkady Saulich Arktika
13. UX1CL 37 30 66 28 1848 81.1% Vlad Winarsky UKRAINIAN CONTEST CLUB
14. PD7CJT 29 26 60 23 1380 89.7% Chris Timmermans VERON
15. UA3RU 27 21 44 20 880 77.8% Yury Kozlov R3RU
16. YL2PP 30 20 42 17 714 66.7% Anatoly (Tom) Kalcuk Latvian Contest Club
17. PD3J 25 18 42 16 672 72.0% Jorrit de Bruin VERON
18. IZ0XZD 27 17 34 16 544 63.0% Antonino Grimaldi
19. SP2HMY 23 16 34 15 510 69.6% Wladyslaw Jan Leszczynski
20. LY4BF 22 15 30 15 450 68.2% Edvardas Gasperavicius None
21. RV1OM 16 12 29 11 319 75.0% Mikhail Zaitcev
22. PC5D 12 7 16 6 96 58.3% Tom Koeken

Total 1047 765 1676 661 63283 73.5%


Scores: "SO15"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. UN4PG 33 28 68 26 1768 84.8% Anatoly Klementjev Medal 1(Certificate 1/1AS/1) (UN)
2. RU4SO 47 22 44 17 748 46.8% Victor Zagaynov Medal 2(Certificate 2/1/1) (UA)
Plaque TROPHY and G.TROPHY-2016

3. UA9FGJ 17 14 30 13 390 82.4% Valery Bykov Medal 3(Certificate 3/2/2) (UA)
4. UN3M 23 12 26 12 312 52.2% Pogrebnyak Nikolai PDF Certificate 4/2AS/2 (UN)
5. R9IF 15 10 20 10 200 66.7% Leonid Afanasyev PDF Certificate 5/3AS/1 (UA9)
6. K2SSS 31 8 16 8 128 25.8% Zeljko Zee Repic PDF Certificate 6/1NA/1 (K)
7. YO9HG 4 4 8 4 32 100.0% Margarit Ionescu PDF Certificate 7/3/1 (YO)
8. HG6C 6 4 8 4 32 66.7% Gulyas Imre PDF Certificate 8/4/1 (HA)
9. RA3XEV 3 2 4 2 8 66.7% Boris Ivanov PDF Certificate 9/5/3 (UA)
10. JF1KWG 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Yoshihiko Sakurai PDF Certificate 10/4AS/1 (JA)
11. JR3AAZ 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Masaya Kakihata PDF Certificate 11/5AS/2 (JA)
12. RM5O 3 1 2 1 2 33.3% E.Chernomor PDF Certificate 12/6/4 (UA)

Total 184 107 230 99 3624 68.8%

1. Country: Asiatic Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. R9IF 15 10 20 10 200 66.7% Leonid Afanasyev

Total 15 10 20 10 200 66.7%

2. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RU4SO 47 22 44 17 748 46.8% Victor Zagaynov MARI EL RADIO CLUB
2. UA9FGJ 17 14 30 13 390 82.4% Valery Bykov
3. RA3XEV 3 2 4 2 8 66.7% Boris Ivanov Obninsk QRU Club
4. RM5O 3 1 2 1 2 33.3% E.Chernomor

Total 70 39 80 33 1148 57.3%

3. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HG6C 6 4 8 4 32 66.7% Gulyas Imre

Total 6 4 8 4 32 66.7%

4. Country: Japan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. JF1KWG 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Yoshihiko Sakurai
2. JR3AAZ 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Masaya Kakihata

Total 2 2 4 2 4 100.0%

5. Country: Kazakhstan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UN4PG 33 28 68 26 1768 84.8% Anatoly Klementjev Temirtau Contest Club
2. UN3M 23 12 26 12 312 52.2% Pogrebnyak Nikolai

Total 56 40 94 38 2080 68.5%

6. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO9HG 4 4 8 4 32 100.0% Margarit Ionescu ROMANIAN AMATEUR RADIO FEDERATION

Total 4 4 8 4 32 100.0%

7. Country: United States


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. K2SSS 31 8 16 8 128 25.8% Zeljko Zee Repic

Total 31 8 16 8 128 25.8%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UN4PG 33 28 68 26 1768 84.8% Anatoly Klementjev Temirtau Contest Club
2. UN3M 23 12 26 12 312 52.2% Pogrebnyak Nikolai
3. R9IF 15 10 20 10 200 66.7% Leonid Afanasyev
4. JF1KWG 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Yoshihiko Sakurai
5. JR3AAZ 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Masaya Kakihata

Total 73 52 118 50 2284 80.7%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RU4SO 47 22 44 17 748 46.8% Victor Zagaynov MARI EL RADIO CLUB
2. UA9FGJ 17 14 30 13 390 82.4% Valery Bykov
3. YO9HG 4 4 8 4 32 100.0% Margarit Ionescu ROMANIAN AMATEUR RADIO FEDERATION
4. HG6C 6 4 8 4 32 66.7% Gulyas Imre
5. RA3XEV 3 2 4 2 8 66.7% Boris Ivanov Obninsk QRU Club
6. RM5O 3 1 2 1 2 33.3% E.Chernomor

Total 80 47 96 41 1212 66.0%

3. Continent: NA


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. K2SSS 31 8 16 8 128 25.8% Zeljko Zee Repic

Total 31 8 16 8 128 25.8%


Scores: "SO10"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. S57DX 17 12 19 3 57 70.6% Slavko Celarc Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (S5)
2. HA1TI 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Janos Bokor Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (HA)

Total 18 13 21 4 59 85.3%

1. Country: Hungary


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. HA1TI 1 1 2 1 2 100.0% Janos Bokor

Total 1 1 2 1 2 100.0%

2. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S57DX 17 12 19 3 57 70.6% Slavko Celarc Vrhnika contesters

Total 17 12 19 3 57 70.6%


Scores: "MOAB"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. YT6T 413 295 632 227 143464 71.4% Club Station Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (YU)
2. UR4RWW 295 222 494 169 83486 75.3% Club Station Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (UR)
3. YP5A 272 205 446 160 71360 75.4% Club Station Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (YO)
4. SN40KZTG 125 100 227 82 18614 80.0% Club Station PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (SP)
5. OM3KAG 153 97 222 76 16872 63.4% Club Station PDF Certificate 5/5/1 (OM)
6. YU1HFG 102 66 133 56 7448 64.7% Club Station PDF Certificate 6/6/2 (YU)
7. S509PMC 40 36 78 30 2340 90.0% Club Station PDF Certificate 7/7/1 (S5)
8. YU3W 34 30 63 25 1575 88.2% Club Station PDF Certificate 8/8/3 (YU)
9. RU5TT 33 27 59 24 1416 81.8% Club Station PDF Certificate 9/9/1 (UA)
10. YM3KB 28 18 40 18 720 64.3% Club Station PDF Certificate 10/1AS/1 (TA)
11. YU1AAV 33 18 35 16 560 54.5% Club Station PDF Certificate 11/10/4 (YU)
12. SP9KJU 20 15 34 15 510 75.0% Club Station PDF Certificate 12/11/2 (SP)
13. DK0SU 7 6 12 6 72 85.7% Club Station PDF Certificate 13/12/1 (DL)
14. YT16YOTA 14 6 12 6 72 42.9% Club Station PDF Certificate 14/13/5 (YU)
15. JJ2YKZ 4 2 4 2 8 50.0% Club Station PDF Certificate 15/2AS/1 (JA)

Total 1573 1143 2491 912 348517 70.8%

1. Country: Asiatic Turkey


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YM3KB 28 18 40 18 720 64.3% Club Station

Total 28 18 40 18 720 64.3%

2. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RU5TT 33 27 59 24 1416 81.8% Club Station NNGU Shortwave club

Total 33 27 59 24 1416 81.8%

3. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DK0SU 7 6 12 6 72 85.7% Club Station

Total 7 6 12 6 72 85.7%

4. Country: Japan


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. JJ2YKZ 4 2 4 2 8 50.0% Club Station

Total 4 2 4 2 8 50.0%

5. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SN40KZTG 125 100 227 82 18614 80.0% Club Station
2. SP9KJU 20 15 34 15 510 75.0% Club Station sp contest club

Total 145 115 261 97 19124 77.5%

6. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YP5A 272 205 446 160 71360 75.4% Club Station CSM BISTRITA

Total 272 205 446 160 71360 75.4%

7. Country: Serbia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT6T 413 295 632 227 143464 71.4% Club Station conest club serbia
2. YU1HFG 102 66 133 56 7448 64.7% Club Station CONTEST CLUB SERBIA
3. YU3W 34 30 63 25 1575 88.2% Club Station contest club serbia
4. YU1AAV 33 18 35 16 560 54.5% Club Station Contest Club Serbia
5. YT16YOTA 14 6 12 6 72 42.9% Club Station CONTEST CLUB SERBIA

Total 596 415 875 330 153119 64.4%

8. Country: Slovak Republic


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OM3KAG 153 97 222 76 16872 63.4% Club Station Radioclub, Technical University

Total 153 97 222 76 16872 63.4%

9. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S509PMC 40 36 78 30 2340 90.0% Club Station

Total 40 36 78 30 2340 90.0%

10. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UR4RWW 295 222 494 169 83486 75.3% Club Station

Total 295 222 494 169 83486 75.3%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YM3KB 28 18 40 18 720 64.3% Club Station TRAC RADIO AMATEUR CLUB BURSA BRANCH
2. JJ2YKZ 4 2 4 2 8 50.0% Club Station

Total 32 20 44 20 728 57.1%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YT6T 413 295 632 227 143464 71.4% Club Station conest club serbia
2. UR4RWW 295 222 494 169 83486 75.3% Club Station Station of Young Technicians
3. YP5A 272 205 446 160 71360 75.4% Club Station CSM BISTRITA
4. SN40KZTG 125 100 227 82 18614 80.0% Club Station
5. OM3KAG 153 97 222 76 16872 63.4% Club Station Radioclub, Technical University
6. YU1HFG 102 66 133 56 7448 64.7% Club Station CONTEST CLUB SERBIA
7. S509PMC 40 36 78 30 2340 90.0% Club Station
8. YU3W 34 30 63 25 1575 88.2% Club Station contest club serbia
9. RU5TT 33 27 59 24 1416 81.8% Club Station NNGU Shortwave club
10. YU1AAV 33 18 35 16 560 54.5% Club Station Contest Club Serbia
11. SP9KJU 20 15 34 15 510 75.0% Club Station sp contest club
12. DK0SU 7 6 12 6 72 85.7% Club Station
13. YT16YOTA 14 6 12 6 72 42.9% Club Station CONTEST CLUB SERBIA

Total 1541 1123 2447 892 347789 72.9%


Scores: "SOAB-M"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. EU8U 529 349 898 266 238868 66.0% Vlad Shtin Medal 1(Certificate 1/1/1) (EW)
2. YO8DOH 448 332 808 247 199576 74.1% Stefan Mancas Medal 2(Certificate 2/2/1) (YO)
Plaque GRAND TROPHY-2016

3. UX4FC 407 298 770 223 171710 73.2% Victor Saginov Medal 3(Certificate 3/3/1) (UR)
4. DL3KWF 377 269 683 204 139332 71.4% Hardy Zenker PDF Certificate 4/4/1 (DL)
Plaque TROPHY-2016
5. DL3KWR 249 185 488 141 68808 74.3% YL Rosel Zenker PDF Certificate 5/5/2 (DL)
6. YO2CJX 220 162 408 126 51408 73.6% Virgil Nesteriuc PDF Certificate 6/6/2 (YO)
7. RW3AI/QRP 203 156 413 118 48734 76.8% Valery Bobrov PDF Certificate 7/7/1 (UA)
8. S57X 204 155 389 123 47847 76.0% Jurij Gantar PDF Certificate 8/8/1 (S5)
9. YO3LW 209 143 372 116 43152 68.4% Cristian Simion PDF Certificate 9/9/3 (YO)
10. YO3APJ 135 112 288 92 26496 83.0% Adrian Sinitaru PDF Certificate 10/10/4 (YO)
11. SP9R 134 93 252 77 19404 69.4% Jan Szostak PDF Certificate 11/11/1 (SP)
12. YO6EX 115 88 220 74 16280 76.5% Vasile Giurgiu PDF Certificate 12/12/5 (YO)
13. OK1KI 92 70 197 57 11229 76.1% Milada Sebestova PDF Certificate 13/13/1 (OK)
14. R7KA 106 79 169 64 10816 74.5% Leonid Puzankov PDF Certificate 14/14/2 (UA)
15. IK5MEP 93 61 163 52 8476 65.6% Alessandro Corsini PDF Certificate 15/15/1 (I)
16. OH2BN 53 45 126 36 4536 84.9% Jarmo J. Jaakola PDF Certificate 16/16/1 (OH)
17. PA3CLQ 56 35 105 32 3360 62.5% Jan Pieter PDF Certificate 17/17/1 (PA)
18. YO3JW 40 34 96 29 2784 85.0% Fenyo Stefan PDF Certificate 18/18/6 (YO)
19. YO7CKQ 26 14 46 14 644 53.8% Nimara Sorin David PDF Certificate 19/19/7 (YO)
20. VU2UR 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% B.L.Manohar "Arasu" PDF Certificate 20/1AS/1 (VU)

Total 3702 2686 6903 2097 1113532 74.3%

1. Country: Belarus


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EU8U 529 349 898 266 238868 66.0% Vlad Shtin PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 529 349 898 266 238868 66.0%

2. Country: Czech Republic


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OK1KI 92 70 197 57 11229 76.1% Milada Sebestova PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 92 70 197 57 11229 76.1%

3. Country: European Russia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. RW3AI/QRP 203 156 413 118 48734 76.8% Valery Bobrov PRO-CW-CLUB
2. R7KA 106 79 169 64 10816 74.5% Leonid Puzankov PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 309 235 582 182 59550 75.7%

4. Country: Fed. Rep. of Germany


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. DL3KWF 377 269 683 204 139332 71.4% Hardy Zenker PRO-CW-CLUB
2. DL3KWR 249 185 488 141 68808 74.3% YL Rosel Zenker PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 626 454 1171 345 208140 72.8%

5. Country: Finland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. OH2BN 53 45 126 36 4536 84.9% Jarmo J. Jaakola TOPS

Total 53 45 126 36 4536 84.9%

6. Country: India


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. VU2UR 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% B.L.Manohar "Arasu" PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 6 6 12 6 72 100.0%

7. Country: Italy


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. IK5MEP 93 61 163 52 8476 65.6% Alessandro Corsini PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 93 61 163 52 8476 65.6%

8. Country: Netherlands


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. PA3CLQ 56 35 105 32 3360 62.5% Jan Pieter PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 56 35 105 32 3360 62.5%

9. Country: Poland


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. SP9R 134 93 252 77 19404 69.4% Jan Szostak PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 134 93 252 77 19404 69.4%

10. Country: Romania


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. YO8DOH 448 332 808 247 199576 74.1% Stefan Mancas PRO-CW-CLUB
2. YO2CJX 220 162 408 126 51408 73.6% Virgil Nesteriuc PRO-CW-CLUB
3. YO3LW 209 143 372 116 43152 68.4% Cristian Simion PRO-CW-CLUB
4. YO3APJ 135 112 288 92 26496 83.0% Adrian Sinitaru TOPS
5. YO6EX 115 88 220 74 16280 76.5% Vasile Giurgiu PRO-CW-CLUB
6. YO3JW 40 34 96 29 2784 85.0% Fenyo Stefan TOPS
7. YO7CKQ 26 14 46 14 644 53.8% Nimara Sorin David PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 1193 885 2238 698 340340 73.5%

11. Country: Slovenia


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. S57X 204 155 389 123 47847 76.0% Jurij Gantar TOPS

Total 204 155 389 123 47847 76.0%

12. Country: Ukraine


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. UX4FC 407 298 770 223 171710 73.2% Victor Saginov PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 407 298 770 223 171710 73.2%

1. Continent: AS


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. VU2UR 6 6 12 6 72 100.0% B.L.Manohar "Arasu" PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 6 6 12 6 72 100.0%

2. Continent: EU


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Club
total conf. points mult total
1. EU8U 529 349 898 266 238868 66.0% Vlad Shtin PRO-CW-CLUB
2. YO8DOH 448 332 808 247 199576 74.1% Stefan Mancas CSTA SUCEAVA
3. UX4FC 407 298 770 223 171710 73.2% Victor Saginov PRO-CW-CLUB
4. DL3KWF 377 269 683 204 139332 71.4% Hardy Zenker PRO-CW-CLUB
5. DL3KWR 249 185 488 141 68808 74.3% YL Rosel Zenker PRO-CW-CLUB
6. YO2CJX 220 162 408 126 51408 73.6% Virgil Nesteriuc PRO-CW-CLUB
7. RW3AI/QRP 203 156 413 118 48734 76.8% Valery Bobrov RU-QRP CLUB
8. S57X 204 155 389 123 47847 76.0% Jurij Gantar TOPS
9. YO3LW 209 143 372 116 43152 68.4% Cristian Simion PRO-CW-CLUB
10. YO3APJ 135 112 288 92 26496 83.0% Adrian Sinitaru TOPS
11. SP9R 134 93 252 77 19404 69.4% Jan Szostak PRO-CW-CLUB
12. YO6EX 115 88 220 74 16280 76.5% Vasile Giurgiu PRO-CW-CLUB
13. OK1KI 92 70 197 57 11229 76.1% Milada Sebestova PRO-CW_CLUB
14. R7KA 106 79 169 64 10816 74.5% Leonid Puzankov PRO-CW-CLUB
15. IK5MEP 93 61 163 52 8476 65.6% Alessandro Corsini PRO CW CLUB
16. OH2BN 53 45 126 36 4536 84.9% Jarmo J. Jaakola TOPS
17. PA3CLQ 56 35 105 32 3360 62.5% Jan Pieter PRO-CW-CLUB
18. YO3JW 40 34 96 29 2784 85.0% Fenyo Stefan TOPS
19. YO7CKQ 26 14 46 14 644 53.8% Nimara Sorin David PRO-CW-CLUB

Total 3696 2680 6891 2091 1113460 72.9%


Scores: "SWL"


# Call QSO Score Conf. (%) Name Prize ( Click below for PDF certificate)
WW/Cont/Ctry
total conf. points mult total
1. LZ1G42 73 45 125 0 125 61.6% Stan Toskov PDF Certificate 1/1/1

Total 73 45 125 0 125 61.6%


CHECKLOG: 4O4A, DG3MA, E74X, EA5FQ, G3SQU, LY2CO, LY6A, LY7M, LZ1MC, OK2SG, OM3RM, RW4CLF, RX9CM, S51CQ,
S52WW, 
S53DIJ, S56DX, S58WW, S59T, UN9GD, YL2TD, YO2KHK, YO2RR, YO8SS, YT5N.

Competitors with two logs contest:   DK5KK, EW1FM, JR3AAZ, LZ1VKD, ON5WL, OU2I, RU4SO, RW9QA,
                                                 S57DX, SF3A, UT3EK, YO2LEA, YO8SXX, YT3W.                    
 
 
I sent 292 PDF certificates ( 20.12.2016)        All prizes were sent winners (09.02.2017)